Menu
Home Page

Who's Who

Who to Talk to

Meet the staff at our school!
 
Mr Lacey
Head Teacher
Miss Mullen
Assistant Head Teacher
Mr Gunner
Assistant Head Teacher
 
Teaching Staff
 

Mrs McElwee
Reception Teacher
EYFS Phase Leader

Miss Phillips

Reception Teacher

Ms Low
Reception Teacher

Miss Wright
Year 1 Teacher and Year 1 Leader

Mr Irwin
Year 1 Teacher

Mrs Halford
Year 1 Teacher

 

Mr Bliss
Year 2 Teacher and Phase 2 Leader (Year 2,3 and 4)

 

 

Miss Scott
Year 2 Teacher
 

Mrs Shuker
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Walker
Year 3 Teacher
Mrs Booth
Year 3 Teacher

Mr Jones

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Alway
Year 4 Teacher

Mr Mepsted
Year 5 Teacher

 

Miss Datta

Year 5 Teacher


Mrs Stirzakar
Year 6 Teacher

(Phase 3 Leader)

 

Miss Jefferies
Year 6 Teacher

Miss Bailey
Year 6 Teacher
Mrs Johnson
PPA Teacher (Art)

Mr Brice
Learning Mentor
 

Mrs S Jones
SENco

Mrs Donaldson
Reading Recovery Teacher (currently on maternity leave)

Mrs Gaunt

Reading Recovery Teacher (maternity cover)

Mr Roberts

Music Teacher

 
Teaching Assistants
   
Mrs H Glanville
HLTA
(Support Staff Training and Development)

Mrs Coles HLTA

(Year 5)

Mrs Priddis
HLTA (RE and Library)

Ms Rogers
Teaching Assistant (Reception)

Mrs Dunn
Teaching Assistant (Reception)
Ms Bayford
Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Miss F Glanville
Teaching Assistant (Year 1)

Mrs J Williams
Teaching Assistant (Year 2)

Mrs Wielowska
Teaching Assistant (Year 4)

Mrs Olejnik
Teaching Assistant (Year 3)
Miss G Jones
Teaching Assistant (Year 4)

Miss Baron

Teaching Assistant

(Year 4)

Mrs Y Long
Teaching Assistant (Year 4)

Mr Stinchcombe
Teaching Assistant (Year 4 & PE)

Mrs Casling

Teaching Assistant

(Year 5 & PE) 

Miss Parry

Teaching Assistant (Year 6)

Ms Longhurst
Teaching Assistant (Year 6)
Mrs Nottage
 Buddy Reading Partners

Mrs Bartlett
Library Assistant

Miss Vickery

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

(Reception)

 

Miss Clarke

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

(Year 1)

Mr Kellow

Appentice Teaching Assistant (Year 3 & PE)

 

Alex Tolley

Speech and Language Therapist

 


Administrative Staff
   

Mrs Jones

School Business Manager

Mrs Heath
School Administrator
Mrs Brown
Administrative Assistant
Miss Rosewarne
Resource Assistant and Administrative Assistant
 Mr Garton
Caretaker

Mr Cook

CST IT Technician


Breakfast Club and Lunchtime Staff
 
 Michelle Casey
Play Leader
Kelly Carpenter
Breakfast Club
Gill Charles
Breakfast Club
Clare Burn
Play Worker and Breakfast Club

Andrew Shaw

Play Worker and
Breakfast Club

Tracey Pearse
Play Maker & Breakfast Club
Joanne Kidd
Play Worker
Leila Abaldi
Play Worker
 

Connie Fuller

Play Worker

Hannah Baron
Play Maker
Gloria Cashley
Play Worker

Socheat Hawksbee

Play Worker

 
Emma Gill
Play Worker
Emma Goodall
Play Worker
Pam Moreton
Play Worker
 
Top